Tamara_photo_BW.jpg

Tamara Barbeary
Solicitor

Tamara joined the Pensions department in September 2016 as a newly qualified solicitor and assists the team in all areas of pensions law.

Tamara also has experience in Employment law, acting for both employers and employees; Banking & Finance Litigation; Civil Litigation; Medical & Professional Negligence; and Contentious Costs.

Special interests

Services

Memberships

Formerly

Tamara graduated with First-class honours in Law from the University of Buckingham and went on to complete the Legal Practice Course at the Oxford Institute of Legal Practice.

Prior to commencing her Training Contract, Tamara worked for three years as a paralegal, firstly in a long established Oxfordshire based firm and then in a Legal 500 firm in Oxford where she subsequently completed her training. Tamara joined Pitmans in September 2016 as part of the Pensions team.


Personal interests

Interior design, DIY, horse riding and visiting the theatre

Contact Tamara Barbeary

You can contact Tamara Barbeary via the methods below.

Email enquiry