Nigel_Calvert_website.jpg

Nigel Calvert
Consultant

Nigel is a specialist in media and entertainment law and has acted for some major household names, and a number of key figures in large corporations regularly use his knowledge services alongside their existing representations.

Nigel has built up a range of loyal clients from film, music and broadcast industries, as well as design and architecture. He also lectures in legal aspects of film, TV and record business as a visiting tutor at City University.

Special interests

Services

Sectors

Formerly

Nigel started the practice Calvert Solicitors in 1996, after spotting a gap in the market for a less corporate, more customer-centred approach to law and joined Pitmans in October 2015.


Contact Nigel Calvert

You can contact Nigel Calvert via the methods below.

Email enquiry