Marian_Lynch_JW_edit.jpg

Marian Lynch
Consultant

For over 25 years Marian has specialised in advising on matrimonial finances including Inheritance Act claims and Divorce including international issues. She also undertakes pre-nuptial and cohabitation agreements for the prevention of future disputes. Marian is particularly skilled in leading financial negotiations, often resulting in a settlement being achieved without the need for contested proceedings. She is experienced in dealing with instructions which involve high net worth individuals, family businesses, pensions, tax and liquidity issues.

Marians’ clients praise her for her sound judgement, tenacious negotiating skills, absolute discretion and meticulous care taken in the preparation of their cases. 
Marian is a qualified Family Mediator, Collaborative Lawyer and a member of the Solicitors Family Law Association and Resolution. In 2004 she was appointed a Deputy District Judge.

Special interests

Services

Sectors

Formerly

Read Politics and Sociology at Essex University, graduating in 1981. Trained at the College of Law, Chancery Lane. Specialised in family and criminal litigation. In 1988 Marian established her own firm in Berkshire. Joined 2004. In 2012 Marian qualified as a Family Arbitrator.


Contact Marian Lynch

You can contact Marian Lynch via the methods below.

Email enquiry